JFK STEM Academy  Logo
Mission & Vision Statements Subject Site Supervisors Core Beliefs Administration Bell Schedule Location Frequently Asked Questions
Resources Special Education Teacher Contact Information Updated PD Form
National Honor Society Robotics Green Club Student & Parent Handbook 2016-2017 Student Discipline
Guidance Counselors NAVIANCE LOG IN INFORMATION SAT/ACT Testing Updated Graduation Requirements Where our Recent Graduates Are Attending College
Credit Review for Graduation
Montclair State University NJ Institute of Technology Passaic County Community College Seton Hall University William Paterson Partnership Great Falls National Park
High School Choice Engineering STEM Student Pathways
Meeting Dates

JFK-STEM 2016-17 Contact Sheet

JFK-STEM Staff Contact Information

JFK STEM Academy

Route Sheet 2016-2017

STEM Administration

Name

Position

Location

Extension

Vancheri, Nicholas

Principal

245

10507

Frank-Goffe, Heather

Vice-Principal

350

12551

Petretti, Dante

Vice-Principal

249 A

12552

JFK Operations

Name

Position

Location

Extension

Hill, Michael

Principal

Main Office

10501

School Secretary

Name

Position

Location

Extension

Ortiz, Marta

School Secretary

246

50261

Ramos-Pimpsner, Gloria

School Secretary

246

50262

Department Chairs

Name

Position

Location

Extension

Archer, Renee

Special Education

DC Suite

10502

Dandan, Raed

Math

Library

50150

Durham, W. Scott

Athletics

Athletics Office

10461

Drummond, Ines

Guidance

Guidance Office

50181

Howard, Mary

Business

DC Suite

50151

Malone, Shannon

Physical Education/Health

Gym Office

50138

Ribitzki, Joseph

Social Studies

DC Suite

50141

Rieder, Jason

English

DC Suite

50142

Sharo, Hilda

World Languages/ESL

ACT

50156

Silverstein, Jane

Science

251

50155

Professor in Residence

Name

Position

Location

Extension

Bruzzano, Carole

Professor in Residence, WPU

Library

 

Child Study Team

Name

Position

Location

Extension

Brown, Rosie

Social Worker

B Trailers

50367

Tahbaz, Alex

Psychologist

B Trailers

 

Wood, Nakia

LDTC

B Trailers

50076

Guidance/Student Support Services

Name

Position

Location

Extension

Brown, Patricia

Guidance Counselor

104

50149

Funiciello, Frank

Guidance Counselor

104

50152

Livesey, Sarah

Guidance Counselor

104

50153

Olson, Laurel

SAC Coordinator

101 C

50006

School Support

Name

Position

Location

Extension

Pierce, Clarence

Parent Coordinator

126

50343

Davis, Donald

Teacher Coordinator

126

50343

Winfrey, Brenda

Security

2nd Floor – STEM Wing

McFadden, Ivory

Security

3rd Floor – STEM Wing

Instructional Staff

Name

Position

Location

Abd Elhafez, Amal

Math

351/352

Acheril, Mathew

Math

351/353

Ali, Muhammad Syed

Math

352

Almeida, Hermes

English

247/255

Alvarez, Brenda

English

254/253

Anderson, Maria

World Languages

252/352

Benali, Somia

Math

349A/345

Berthold, Renel

Science

346/348

Coronato, Chuck

Math

349A/349B/354

Dinnerman, Steven

Social Studies

248/354

Estime, Carlo

Science

348/315

Ferlanti, Mark

Physical Education/Health

Gym

Fusco, Joseph

Science

347

Garcia, Milqueya

Special Education

202/228/255/207

Glatz, Eric

Social Studies

228/254

Goldson, Jordan

Special Education

205/255

Grilk, Brian

Science

315/347

Harilaou, Nikolas

Physical Education/Health

Gym

Henderson, Edward

Social Studies

354/255

Hoffman, Danielle

Science

251

              Izquierdo, Maria-Elena

ESL

255/351

Kincherlow-Warren, LaKisha

Science

251

Laffler, Ian

Technology

315

                Leigh, Gillian

Special Education English

300/247/205

Lesser, Edward

Science

346

Lindstrom, Eric

Social Studies

249/354

Maddock, Ryan

English

254/255

McCoshen, Marianne

Science

253

Obeidallah, Dua

ESL

201/349B

Osborne, William

English

300/354

Patterson, Carrie

English

250

Prosperi, Mindy

Technology

248/249

Renegar, Kathleen

Social Studies

228/345

Rodriguez, Manuel

Physical Education/Health

Gym

Saad, Amal

Math

353

Sanchez, Josie

World Languages

349B

Sayad, Kathleen

Science

251/252

Siegel, Judith

Math

352/354/349A

Suh, Young

Music

BAND/202/249

Valdes, Deborah

Math

348/300

Vysotsky, Julie

Special Education

315/353/348/352

Wojcik, Donna

English

247